InternationalVenues.com by Jigsaw Conferences Ltd — free venue finding & corporate accommodation
Central London, London

Premium Conference Venues in Central London

Professional conference facilities with state-of-the-art technology and comprehensive event support. Located in The heart of London's business district with excellent transport connections and prestigious venues..

Prime Location Near London's Key Landmarks

Oxford Street
Regent Street
Leicester Square
Piccadilly Circus

Why Choose Our Conference Venues in Central London

Professional AV Equipment

High-Speed WiFi

Catering Services

Parking Available

Technical Support

Flexible Layouts

Get Your Free Quote for Conference Venues in Central London

Tell us about your event and we'll find the perfect venue for you

Ready to Book Your Conference Venues in Central London?

Speak directly with our venue specialists for immediate assistance

Total market sweep · Central London, London

Other Central London, London venue finders search their database. We search everything.

Every Central London, London brief triggers a full sweep of the market — not a shortlist from whoever pays to be listed. Free to you, paid by the venue.

Every Central London, London brief = a full sweep

  • Marketplace venues across London
  • Off-platform & private spaces
  • Newly opened venues
  • Live rate benchmark — today

Live rate guide · Central London, London · 1,593 priced venues

from £39 per person

Median £180 · premium tier ~£260 · updated 21 Sept 2026 · full Central London, London rate guide →

Median £180 · 13 Sept21 Sept
low £180 · high £180 · 9 daily reads

One email the morning the median London day-delegate rate falls more than 3%, plus a short Monday round-up of all eight cities. Unsubscribe in one click. No fees, no sales chasing.

1,200+

Central London, London venues swept live on every brief — hotels, conference centres, unique and private spaces, on and off platform.

Off-platform

Boardrooms, members' clubs and Central London, London venues that never list on venue-finder websites. We call them for you.

Daily rates

Central London, London conference and day-delegate rates benchmarked every morning. We won't be beaten on a like-for-like quote.

Real people. Real expertise.

Your Central London, London brief goes to a named venue expert — online now — not a ticket queue.

  • Milly — Account managerMillyAccount manager
  • Sian — Venue sourcingSianVenue sourcing
  • Cat — Rates & negotiationCatRates & negotiation
  • Kashy — Programme leadKashyProgramme lead
Brief a Central London, London venue expert

Prefer to see how the service works first? Free venue finding, explained →